Is Walnut Creek Black Bean Salsa 12.8oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Black Beans (Trace Amounts Of Calcium Chloride, Ferrous Gluconate), Corn, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Cilantro, Sugar, Vinegar, Olive Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt
Check Walnut Creek Black Bean Salsa 12.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Creek Black Bean Salsa 12.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
Old El Paso Black Bean Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Where to buy
Walnut Creek Black Bean Salsa 12.8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


