Is Walnut Creek Black Bean Salsa 12.8oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Black Beans (Trace Amounts Of Calcium Chloride, Ferrous Gluconate), Corn, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Cilantro, Sugar, Vinegar, Olive Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt
Check Walnut Creek Black Bean Salsa 12.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Creek Black Bean Salsa 12.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
Old El Paso Black Bean Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Where to buy
Walnut Creek Black Bean Salsa 12.8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


