Is Walnut Creek Foods Colby Jack Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]).

Check Walnut Creek Foods Colby Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButteryNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping