Is Walnut Creek Foods Stadium Style Cheddar Dip, Stadium Style Cheddar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), CORN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK FLAVOR, SALT SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR DATEM, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check Walnut Creek Foods Stadium Style Cheddar Dip, Stadium Style Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking