Is Walnut Creek Foods Toffee Almond Crunch Popcorn, Toffee Almond Crunch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- refined coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES) ALMONDS (ALMONDS, REFINED PEANUT OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, POPCORN (CORN, REFINED COCONUT OIL), WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA.
Check Walnut Creek Foods Toffee Almond Crunch Popcorn, Toffee Almond Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Creek Foods Toffee Almond Crunch Popcorn, Toffee Almond Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


