Is WALNUT HALVES & PIECES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts.

Check WALNUT HALVES & PIECES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WALNUT HALVES & PIECES is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? WALNUT HALVES & PIECES | Spoonful