Is Walnut Whip Milk Chocolate Multipack 30g 6 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • lactose
  • dried whole milk
  • whey powder
  • proteins from whey
  • milk chocolate

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Sugar, Walnuts (6%), Glucose Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dried Egg White, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavouring, Tartaric Acid, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fat in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Walnut Whip Milk Chocolate Multipack 30g 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walnut Whip Milk Chocolate Multipack 30g 6 Pack is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopIcelandOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go