Is WALNUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, AMERICAN WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGAN CALLEBAUT 51%, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz.
LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
ewman's Own Dressing Raspberry & Walnut Vinaigrette 16 oz"
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
Where to buy
WALNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


