Is WALNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, AMERICAN WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGAN CALLEBAUT 51%, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz.
LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
ewman's Own Dressing Raspberry & Walnut Vinaigrette 16 oz"
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
Where to buy
WALNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


