Is Walnuts Chopped - 9 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Walnuts.
Check Walnuts Chopped - 9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnuts Chopped - 9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
FIRE ROASTED & PEELED CHOPPED GREEN CHILES, FIRE ROASTED
HORMEL BLACK LABEL Real Chopped Bacon Topping, 30 Calories per Serving, Shelf Stable, 3.5 oz Plastic Pouch
Where to buy
Walnuts Chopped - 9 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


