Is WALNUTS, CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOYNUTS OMEGA-3 MIX, WALNUTS, CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOYNUTS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), CANDY COATED DARK CHOCOLATE SOYNUTS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER], SUGAR, OIL ROASTED SOYBEANS [SOYBEANS, SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDES CARAMEL COLOR], GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX]).

Check WALNUTS, CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOYNUTS OMEGA-3 MIX, WALNUTS, CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOYNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go