Is WALNUTS LIGHT HALVES & PIECES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural shelled walnuts
natural shelled walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL SHELLED WALNUTS
Check WALNUTS LIGHT HALVES & PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALNUTS LIGHT HALVES & PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
About this product
Snack · Piece, Whole, Dried


