Is Walnuts mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ingredien walnuts

ingredien walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIEN Walnuts. MAY CONTAIN MILK INGREDIENTS, PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS, SESAME SEEDS, SOYA, WHEAT AND MUSTARD.

Check Walnuts mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping