Is WALNUTS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, WALNUTS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% of nonfat milk
- milk
2% of nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WALNUTS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check WALNUTS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALNUTS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


