Is Walters Hazelnut Almond Honey Nougat 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk powder
- contains cocoa solids 35% minimum, milk solids 20% minimum
- milk chocolate 38
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Nougat:Nougat 62% [glucose syrup, sugar, almond nuts (Tree nuts) (23%), honey (11%), egg albumen powder, wafer paper (potato starch, water, vegetable oil (olive fruit)), vanilla flavouring,salt] Milk Chocolate 38% [sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, vanilla flavouring]. Chocolate contains cocoa solids 35% minimum, milk solids 20% minimum.Hazelnut Nougat:Nougat 62% [glucose syrup, sugar, hazelnuts (Tree nuts) (23%), honey (11%), egg albumen powder, wafer paper (potato starch, water, vegetable oil (olive fruit)), vanilla flavouring,salt] Milk Chocolate 38% [sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, vanilla flavouring]. Chocolate contains cocoa solids 35% minimum, milk solids 20% minimum.
Check Walters Hazelnut Almond Honey Nougat 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walters Hazelnut Almond Honey Nougat 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
HONEY ALMOND GRANOLA, HONEY ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Bar


