Is Wampler's Beer Bratwurst Preminum Small Batch Sausage, Beer Bratwurst Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREMIUM FRESH FORK, WATER, BEER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SPICES, NATURA FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE, LEMON OIL), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, BHT.

Check Wampler's Beer Bratwurst Preminum Small Batch Sausage, Beer Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch