Is Wampler's Mild Italian Sausage, Mild Italian Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- premium fresh pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
premium fresh pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM FRESH PORK, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS SPICES (INCLUDING FENNEL, ANISE), DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE, LEMON OIL), SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING OLEORESIN BLACK PEPPER), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, BHA, AND BHT
Check Wampler's Mild Italian Sausage, Mild Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wampler's Mild Italian Sausage, Mild Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Piece


