Is Wan Ja Shan, Hot Soy Glaze Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Corn Starch, Chili Pepper, Sodium Benzoate Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As Food
Check Wan Ja Shan, Hot Soy Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wan Ja Shan, Hot Soy Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicySweetSalty
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrillingMarinading


