No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Wanchai Ferry Kung Pao Chkn Frzn Dnr Kit Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Jasmine Rice (Rice, Water), Cooked White Chicken Meat, Sugar Snap Peas, Water, Water Chestnuts, Red Bell Peppers, Peanuts, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate ), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Balsamic Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, White Wine, Sesame Oil, Chili Pepper, Dried Roasted Garlic, Salt, Dextrose, Cottonseed Oil, Spice, Garlic, Oyster Flavored Sauce (Oyster, Extractives, Sugar, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate ), Sodium Phosphate, Rice Vinegar, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk

Check Wanchai Ferry Kung Pao Chkn Frzn Dnr Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wanchai Ferry Kung Pao Chkn Frzn Dnr Kit is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Dairy Free? Wanchai Ferry Kung Pao Chkn Frzn Dnr Kit | Spoonful