No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Wanchai Ferry Kung Pao Chkn Frzn Dnr Kit Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Jasmine Rice (Rice, Water), Cooked White Chicken Meat, Sugar Snap Peas, Water, Water Chestnuts, Red Bell Peppers, Peanuts, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate ), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Balsamic Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, White Wine, Sesame Oil, Chili Pepper, Dried Roasted Garlic, Salt, Dextrose, Cottonseed Oil, Spice, Garlic, Oyster Flavored Sauce (Oyster, Extractives, Sugar, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate ), Sodium Phosphate, Rice Vinegar, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk

Check Wanchai Ferry Kung Pao Chkn Frzn Dnr Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wanchai Ferry Kung Pao Chkn Frzn Dnr Kit is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegan? Wanchai Ferry Kung Pao Chkn Frzn Dnr Kit | Spoonful