No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Wanchai Ferry Kung Pao Chkn Frzn Dnr Kit Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Jasmine Rice (Rice, Water), Cooked White Chicken Meat, Sugar Snap Peas, Water, Water Chestnuts, Red Bell Peppers, Peanuts, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate ), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Balsamic Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, White Wine, Sesame Oil, Chili Pepper, Dried Roasted Garlic, Salt, Dextrose, Cottonseed Oil, Spice, Garlic, Oyster Flavored Sauce (Oyster, Extractives, Sugar, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate ), Sodium Phosphate, Rice Vinegar, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk

Check Wanchai Ferry Kung Pao Chkn Frzn Dnr Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wanchai Ferry Kung Pao Chkn Frzn Dnr Kit is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegetarian? Wanchai Ferry Kung Pao Chkn Frzn Dnr Kit | Spoonful