Is Wander + Found Pinot Noir Non-Alcoholic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- sucrose
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dealcoholized Wine, Sucrose, Carbon Dioxide. Contains Sulphites.
Check Wander + Found Pinot Noir Non-Alcoholic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wander + Found Pinot Noir Non-Alcoholic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Fever-Tree Premium Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Stirrings Cocktail Mix, Non-Alcoholic, Simple Cosmopolitan
Frontier Co-op Organic Vanilla Flavoring, Non-Alcoholic, 2 fl oz (59 ml)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


