Is Wang Dried Kelp (Dashima) 170g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Kelp Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Mustard, Peanuts, Fish, Crustacean, Shellfish, Sesame, Soybean, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Triticale Cooking Suggestions: Deep Fried Kelp: Cut The Kelp Into 2 Inch Length, Deep Fry It For One Minute At 365Degf, Drain On Paper Towels And Sift The Sugar Over Fried Kelp Soup Stock: Add 1 Piece (2X3 Inch), Kelp To 3 Cups Of Soup Stock And Boil For About 5 Minutes For Korean Soup Or Udon

Check Wang Dried Kelp (Dashima) 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wang Dried Kelp (Dashima) 170g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSnacking