Is Wang Dried Kelp (Dashima) 170g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Kelp Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Mustard, Peanuts, Fish, Crustacean, Shellfish, Sesame, Soybean, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Triticale Cooking Suggestions: Deep Fried Kelp: Cut The Kelp Into 2 Inch Length, Deep Fry It For One Minute At 365Degf, Drain On Paper Towels And Sift The Sugar Over Fried Kelp Soup Stock: Add 1 Piece (2X3 Inch), Kelp To 3 Cups Of Soup Stock And Boil For About 5 Minutes For Korean Soup Or Udon

Check Wang Dried Kelp (Dashima) 170g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wang Dried Kelp (Dashima) 170g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSnacking