Is Wang Dried Kelp (Dashima) 170g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dried Kelp Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Mustard, Peanuts, Fish, Crustacean, Shellfish, Sesame, Soybean, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Triticale Cooking Suggestions: Deep Fried Kelp: Cut The Kelp Into 2 Inch Length, Deep Fry It For One Minute At 365Degf, Drain On Paper Towels And Sift The Sugar Over Fried Kelp Soup Stock: Add 1 Piece (2X3 Inch), Kelp To 3 Cups Of Soup Stock And Boil For About 5 Minutes For Korean Soup Or Udon
Check Wang Dried Kelp (Dashima) 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wang Dried Kelp (Dashima) 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Where to buy
Wang Dried Kelp (Dashima) 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Dried


