Is Wangzhihe Fermented Chilli Beancurd 240g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e491
- e435
e491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean, Salt, Spice, Chilli, Anti-foaming Agent (E435, E491,e900)
Check Wangzhihe Fermented Chilli Beancurd 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wangzhihe Fermented Chilli Beancurd 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Italian Bomba Hot Pepper Sauce Fermented Crushed Calabrian Chili Peppers
Silver Floss Naturally Fermented Shredded Sauerkraut, 2 lb Bag
Silver Floss Naturally Fermented Shredded Sauerkraut, 32 oz Jar
Seeds Of Change Quinoa & Brown Rice With Sea Salt 240g
La Jolla Baking Authentic Naturally Fermented Sourdough
Where to buy
Wangzhihe Fermented Chilli Beancurd 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


