Is Want Want Cat Paw Gummy Artificial Grape Flavour 45g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • gelatine
  • glucose humectant

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine (Pork), Glucose Humectant (E420), Acidity Regulator (E330, E331), Thickener (E440), Artificial Flavour, Glazing Agent (Modified Coconut Oil, E903), Colour (E129, E133), E129: May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children, E420: Laxativeeffect If Consumed In Excess

Check Want Want Cat Paw Gummy Artificial Grape Flavour 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Want Want Cat Paw Gummy Artificial Grape Flavour 45g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go