Is Want Want Cat Paw Gummy Artificial Strawberry Flavour 45g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- gelatine
- glucose humectant
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine (Pork), Glucose Humectant (E420), Acidity Regulator (E330, E331), Thickener (E440), Artificial Flavour, Glazing Agent (Modified Coconut Oil, E903), Colour (E129), E129: May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children, E420: Laxativeeffect If Consumed In Excess
Check Want Want Cat Paw Gummy Artificial Strawberry Flavour 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Want Want Cat Paw Gummy Artificial Strawberry Flavour 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
GUMMY N' SOFT CANDY!, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, MANGO AND MELON
Yoplait Trix Paw Patrol Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry Banana & Raspberry Value Pack - 32 Oz.
PERFECTLY PEACH, VERY VERY CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SMASH ORGANIC GUMMY FRUITS CANDY, PERFECTLY PEACH, VERY VERY CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SMASH
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Want Want Cat Paw Gummy Artificial Strawberry Flavour 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


