Is Want Want Cat Paw Gummy Artificial Strawberry Flavour 45g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- gelatine
- glucose humectant
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine (Pork), Glucose Humectant (E420), Acidity Regulator (E330, E331), Thickener (E440), Artificial Flavour, Glazing Agent (Modified Coconut Oil, E903), Colour (E129), E129: May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children, E420: Laxativeeffect If Consumed In Excess
Check Want Want Cat Paw Gummy Artificial Strawberry Flavour 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Want Want Cat Paw Gummy Artificial Strawberry Flavour 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
GUMMY N' SOFT CANDY!, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, MANGO AND MELON
Yoplait Trix Paw Patrol Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry Banana & Raspberry Value Pack - 32 Oz.
PERFECTLY PEACH, VERY VERY CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SMASH ORGANIC GUMMY FRUITS CANDY, PERFECTLY PEACH, VERY VERY CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SMASH
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Want Want Cat Paw Gummy Artificial Strawberry Flavour 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


