Is Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • garlic powderpotato starch

garlic powderpotato starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Potato Powder, Palm Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Sugar, Salt, Scallion Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate/621), White Pepper Powder, Garlic PowderPotato Starch (30%), Potato Powder (28%), Palm Oil (Antioxidant(319)), Sugar, Salt, Scallion Powder ( 1%), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate(621)), White Pper Powder, Garlic Powder(0.2%).

Check Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g is available at 2 retailers

StarrymartWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go