Is Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flavour enhancer
- garlic powderpotato starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Potato Powder, Palm Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Sugar, Salt, Scallion Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate/621), White Pepper Powder, Garlic PowderPotato Starch (30%), Potato Powder (28%), Palm Oil (Antioxidant(319)), Sugar, Salt, Scallion Powder ( 1%), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate(621)), White Pper Powder, Garlic Powder(0.2%).
Check Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Wavy Chips Sea Salt Vegetable & Potato Snack 5 Oz. Bag
VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


