Is Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Potato Powder, Palm Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Sugar, Salt, Scallion Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate/621), White Pepper Powder, Garlic PowderPotato Starch (30%), Potato Powder (28%), Palm Oil (Antioxidant(319)), Sugar, Salt, Scallion Powder ( 1%), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate(621)), White Pper Powder, Garlic Powder(0.2%).
Check Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Wavy Chips Sea Salt Vegetable & Potato Snack 5 Oz. Bag
VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


