Is Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- milk
- 621
- monosodium glutamate/621
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Potato Powder, Palm Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Sugar, Salt, Scallion Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate/621), White Pepper Powder, Garlic PowderPotato Starch (30%), Potato Powder (28%), Palm Oil (Antioxidant(319)), Sugar, Salt, Scallion Powder ( 1%), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate(621)), White Pper Powder, Garlic Powder(0.2%).
Check Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Wavy Chips Sea Salt Vegetable & Potato Snack 5 Oz. Bag
VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


