Is Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- 621
- monosodium glutamate/621
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Potato Powder, Palm Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Sugar, Salt, Scallion Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate/621), White Pepper Powder, Garlic PowderPotato Starch (30%), Potato Powder (28%), Palm Oil (Antioxidant(319)), Sugar, Salt, Scallion Powder ( 1%), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate(621)), White Pper Powder, Garlic Powder(0.2%).
Check Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Wavy Chips Sea Salt Vegetable & Potato Snack 5 Oz. Bag
VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Want Want Lonely God Potato Twists Vegetable Flavour 86g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


