Is Want Want Senbei Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (62%), palm oil (contains antioxidant (319)), sugar, glucose (sulphites), soy sauce powder (soy sauce (soybean, salt, wheat), maltodextrin, salt), salt, flavour enhancer (621). Contains: soy, wheat, gluten, and sulphites. May be present: egg, fish, milk, mollusc, and crustacean.

Check Want Want Senbei against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go