Is Want Want Shelly Senbei Rice Crackers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- disodium inosinate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Japonica rice, sugar, palm oil [contains antioxidant tertiary butylhydroquinone (TBHQ)], salt, gelatin, monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate.
Check Want Want Shelly Senbei Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Want Want Shelly Senbei Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


