Is Want - Want Shelly Senbei Rie Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- disodium inosinate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Japonica rice, sugar, palm oil [contains antioxidant tertiary butylhydroquinone (TBHQ)], salt, gelatin, monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate.
Check Want - Want Shelly Senbei Rie Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Want - Want Shelly Senbei Rie Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Want - Want Shelly Senbei Rie Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


