Is Warburtons 6 Soft and Sliced Brioche Hotdog Rolls with Butter and Egg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated butter
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
concentrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Egg (7.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Gluten, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ) (1.2%), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Yeast, Toasted Malted Rye Flour, Milk Protein, Deactivated Yeast, Emulsifier: E471, Colour: Beta Carotene
Check Warburtons 6 Soft and Sliced Brioche Hotdog Rolls with Butter and Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons 6 Soft and Sliced Brioche Hotdog Rolls with Butter and Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Bread · Roll


