Is Warburtons 7 Seeds & Grains Fibre Fix 4 Soft Sliced Rolls Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Seed and Grain Blend (9%) (Brown Linseed, Red Lentil, Chia Seed, Sunflower Seed, Pumpkin Seed, Malted Barley Flour, Hemp Seed), Wheat Bran (3%), Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower and Sustainable Palm), Yeast, Dextrose, Salt, Emulsifiers: E471, E481, Fermented Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Soya Flour, Gelling Agent: E466, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Warburtons 7 Seeds & Grains Fibre Fix 4 Soft Sliced Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons 7 Seeds & Grains Fibre Fix 4 Soft Sliced Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll, Slice


