Is Warburtons 9 Seeds and Grains Fibre Fix 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Seed and Grain Blend (13%) (Brown Linseed, Red Lentil, Sunflower Seed, Chia Seed, Pumpkin Seed, Malted Barley Flour, Sesame Seed, Hemp Seed, Millet Seed), Wheat Gluten, Wheat Bran (3%), Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Sustainable Palm), Soya Flour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Warburtons 9 Seeds and Grains Fibre Fix 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons 9 Seeds and Grains Fibre Fix 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Bread · Loaf


