Is Warburtons 12 Mini Pancakes Chocolate 144g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Egg, Sugar, Chocolate Powder (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Rapeseed Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Glycerol, Rice Starch, Raising Agents: Glucono-Delta-Lactone, E501, E500, Flavours, Salt, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Emulsifier: E471

Check Warburtons 12 Mini Pancakes Chocolate 144g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Warburtons 12 Mini Pancakes Chocolate 144g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go