Is Warburtons 12 Mini Pancakes Chocolate 144g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

chocolate powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Egg, Sugar, Chocolate Powder (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Rapeseed Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Glycerol, Rice Starch, Raising Agents: Glucono-Delta-Lactone, E501, E500, Flavours, Salt, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Emulsifier: E471

Check Warburtons 12 Mini Pancakes Chocolate 144g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Warburtons 12 Mini Pancakes Chocolate 144g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go