Is Warburtons Crumpets 6 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b1

b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, spongy griddle breads with a mild, slightly wheaty flavor and characteristic porous top that soaks up spreads. Toasting yields crisp edges and warm, airy interiors. Commonly served with butter, jam, or cheese. Customers often praise consistent texture and toastability, though occasional reports mention packaging or freshness issues in stores.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour [with Calcium, Niacin (B3), Iron, Folic Acid and Thiamin (B1)], Water, Yeast, Raising Agents: E450, E500, E501, Salt, Sugar, Preservative: Calcium Propionate

Check Warburtons Crumpets 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Warburtons Crumpets 6 Pack is available at 6 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking