No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Warburtons GF Soft Brown Pittas Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Milled Brown Linseed? (7%), Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Maize Starch, Pea Protein, Egg White Powder, Stabilisers: E464, Xantham Gum, Fruit Extract (Carob and Apple), Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, Salt, Sugar, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Calcium Carbonate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Cornflour, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavouring, ?Also known as Flaxseed

Check Warburtons GF Soft Brown Pittas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Warburtons GF Soft Brown Pittas is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? Warburtons GF Soft Brown Pittas | Spoonful