Is Warburtons Gluten Free Multiseed Farmhouse Loaf 560g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerine
  • natural flavouring
  • calcium carbonate

vegetable glycerine

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Seed Mix, Sunflower Seed, Linseed, Millet Seed, Poppy Seed, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Egg White Powder, Stabiliser: E464, Sugar, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Fruit Extract (Carob And Apple), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, : Calcium Propionate, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Iron

Check Warburtons Gluten Free Multiseed Farmhouse Loaf 560g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Warburtons Gluten Free Multiseed Farmhouse Loaf 560g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoAppyshop

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go