Is Warburtons Gluten Free Multiseed Loaf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerine
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
vegetable glycerine
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Seed Mix (8%) (Sunflower Seed, Linseed, Millet Seed, Poppy Seed), Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Egg White Powder, Stabiliser: E464, Sugar, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Fruit Extract (Carob and Apple), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Iron
Check Warburtons Gluten Free Multiseed Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Gluten Free Multiseed Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Warburtons Gluten Free Multiseed Loaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


