Is Warburtons Gluten Free White Wraps 4 Pack Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • e920

e920

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly bready flavor with a soft, pliable texture that folds without splitting. Commonly used for wraps, sandwiches, and handheld lunches; reviewers note consistent thickness, good flexibility, and reliable sealing for heated fillings. Some report occasional tearing and variable size across packs, while others praise convenience, versatility and reheating options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Fruit Extract (Carob and Apple), Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, E464, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, Pea Protein, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Emulsifiers: E471, E481, Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agent: E920 (Vegetarian)

Check Warburtons Gluten Free White Wraps 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
2.0(1 review)

Not sure

I have had these twice both times they fell apart on wrapping and not much taste

Jedd•Mar 25, 2023

Where to buy

Warburtons Gluten Free White Wraps 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep