Is Warburtons Half And Half Medium Bread 800G Soy Free?

Description
A medium-sliced loaf offering a mild, slightly nutty flavor and soft but sturdy texture, commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and everyday meals. Customers frequently note consistent slice thickness, reliable freshness, and good value; reviews also mention convenient packaging and suitability for both cold and toasted preparations in everyday household use.
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A medium-sliced loaf offering a mild, slightly nutty flavor and soft but sturdy texture, commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and everyday meals. Customers frequently note consistent slice thickness, reliable freshness, and good value; reviews also mention convenient packaging and suitability for both cold and toasted preparations in everyday household use.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour [with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (B3) and Thiamin (B1)], Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Sustainable Palm), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Malted Barley Flour, Emulsifiers: E471, E472e, Soya Flour, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Flavouring (Vegan), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Warburtons Half And Half Medium Bread 800G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Half And Half Medium Bread 800G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Where to buy
Warburtons Half And Half Medium Bread 800G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


