Is Warburtons Soft Tiger Bloomer Bread 600g Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly crisp mottled-crust loaf with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, open crumb; commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, bruschetta or dipping. Reviewers often note good freshness and sandwich suitability, though some report occasional variability in texture, slice consistency or short-lived freshness between batches, depending on retailer or delivery.

Description
Lightly crisp mottled-crust loaf with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, open crumb; commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, bruschetta or dipping. Reviewers often note good freshness and sandwich suitability, though some report occasional variability in texture, slice consistency or short-lived freshness between batches, depending on retailer or delivery.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour*, Water, Salt, Yeast, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Sustainable Palm), Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Rusk ( Wheat Flour*, Salt, Raising Agent: E503), Emulsifiers: E471, E472e, Soya Flour, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Dextrose, Flour Treatment Agents: E920 (Vegetarian), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Flavouring, * Wheat Flour [with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (B3) and Thiamin (B1)]
Check Warburtons Soft Tiger Bloomer Bread 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Soft Tiger Bloomer Bread 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
BFree Wheat and Gluten Free Soft White Bread
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
belVita Soft Baked Banana Bread Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Bimbo Soft White Bread, 20 oz, White Bread, Bag
Where to buy
Warburtons Soft Tiger Bloomer Bread 600g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


