Is Warburtons Toasting Muffins x4 Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, mildly sweet muffins toast to a warm, crisp exterior with a tender, airy crumb; reviewers note consistent toasting and convenience for quick breakfasts. Commonly used for breakfast sandwiches, buttering, or jam; customers praise portability and value, while a minority report occasional crumbling or slight dryness when over-toasted in practice.

Description
Soft, mildly sweet muffins toast to a warm, crisp exterior with a tender, airy crumb; reviewers note consistent toasting and convenience for quick breakfasts. Commonly used for breakfast sandwiches, buttering, or jam; customers praise portability and value, while a minority report occasional crumbling or slight dryness when over-toasted in practice.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour [with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (B3) and Thiamin (B1)], Water, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Sustainable Palm), Maize, Emulsifiers: E472e, E471, Soya Flour, Rice Flour, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Acidity Regulator: Tartaric Acid, Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Warburtons Toasting Muffins x4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Toasting Muffins x4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Warburtons Toasting Muffins x4 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


